LECTORS:

September 2

  8:00 am: Mary Kirk, Jim Kirk

10:30 am: Terri Hoffman, John Wisecaver

September 9

  8:00 am: Cindy Russell, Tom Over

10:30 am: Mary Ann Schroeder, Bruce Schroeder

September 16

  8:00 am: Ron Coleman, Katharine Epstein

10:30 am: Fred Terrill, Kathy Miller

September 23

  8:00 am: Laude Hill, Peggy Danford

10:30 am: Laura Nunn, John Wisecaver

September 30

  8:00 am: Cindy Russell, Tom Over

10:30 am: Judy Hurst, Kathy Gartner

LEM/ INTERCESSORS

September 2

  8:00 am: Peggy Danford / Intercessor: Cindy Russell

10:30 am: Kathy Gartner, Eric Bradford / Intercessor: Terry Kester

September 9

  8:00 am: Steve Stevens / Intercessor: Peggy Danford

10:30 am: Judy Hurst, John Wisecaver / Intercessor: Terry Kester

September 16

  8:00 am: Cindy Russell / Intercessor: Jennifer Leskovec

10:30 am: Judy Hurst, Doug Horton / Intercessor: Mary Ann Schroeder

September 23

  8:00 am: Peggy Danford / Intercessor: Mary Kirk

10:30 am: John Wisecaver, Judy Hurst / Intercessor: Steven Hurst

September 30

  8:00 am: Cindy Russell / Intercessor: Peggy Danford

10:30 am: Kathy Gartner, Terry Kester / Intercessor: Judy Hurst

October 7

  8:00 am: Peggy Danford / Intercessor: Jennifer Leskovec

10:30 am: Eric Bradford, Judy Hurst / Intercessor: Terry Kester

October 14

  8:00 am: Cindy Russell / Intercessor: Peggy Danford

10:30 am: Kathy Gartner, Doug Horton / Intercessor: Mary Ann Schroeder

October 21

  8:00 am: Steve Stevens / Intercessor: Mary Kirk

10:30 am: Judy Hurst, John Wisecaver / Intercessor: Terri Hoffmann

October 28

  8:00 am: Peggy Danford / Intercessor: Cindy Russell

10:30 am: Kathy Gartner, Eric Bradford / Intercessor: Terry Kester

GREETERS

September 2

  8:00 am: Rebecca Engen, Liz Dixon

10:30 am: Andy Miller, Kathy Miller

September 9

  8:00 am: Paula Robke, Steve Shaw

10:30 am: Candice Barnick, Jane Domagalski

September 16

  8:00 am: Ron Coleman, Sue Coleman

10:30 am: Richard and Gayle Martens, Jean Scrugham

September 23

  8:00 am: John Cronkrite, Joe Sharpsteen

10:30 am: Carolyn Carey, Diane Smith

September 30

  8:00 am: Rebecca Engen, Liz Dixon

10:30 am: Andy Miller, Kathy Miller

USHERS

September 2

10:30 am: Anita Bradford, Tom Councell

September 9

10:30 am: Ed Burnside, Marianne Burnside

September 16

10:30 am: Richard Martens, Judy Saenz

September 23

10:30 am: Jason Olson, Rob Campbell

September 30

10:30 am: Anita Bradford, Diane Smith

ALTAR GUILD TEAM

#4           9/01/18  -   9/07/18

#1           9/08/18  -   9/14/18

#2           9/15/18  -   9/21/18

#3           9/22/18  -   9/28/18

#4           9/29/18  - 10/05/18

#1        10/06/18  - 10/12/18   St. Francis of Assisi Day 

#2        10/13/18  - 10/19/18                          

#3        10/20/18  - 10/26/18

#4        10/27/18  - 11/02/18   All-Souls’ Day

#1        11/03/18  - 11/09/18   All-Saints’ Day, Daylight Saving Ends

#2        11/10/18  - 11/16/18 

#3        11/17/18  - 11/23/18

#4        11/24/18  - 11/30/18

#1        12/01/18  - 12/07/18   1st Sunday in Advent

#2        12/08/18  - 12/14/18   2nd  Sunday in Advent

#3        12/15/18  - 12/21/18   3rd Sunday in Advent                

#4        12/22/18 – 12/28/18   4th Sunday in Advent

                                                Christmas Eve / Christmas Day

#1        12/29/18 -   1/04/19

ALTAR BREAD MAKERS

September 1

Linda Tasker

September 8

Dale Rushton

September 15

Freezer Bread

September 22

Katharine Epstein

September 29

Joyce Skogen

October 6

Jan Baird

October 13

Traci Cronkrite

October 20

Paula Robke

October 27

Linda Tasker

November 3

Freezer Bread

November 10

Dale Rushton

November 17

Katharine Epstein

November 24

Joyce Skogen

December 1

Jan Baird

December 8

Traci Cronkrite

December 15

Freezer Bread

December 22 (2)

Paula Robke, Linda Tasker

December 29

Dale Rushton

January 5

Katharine Epstein

 

 

 

 

More Info...
Empowered by Extend, a church software solution from